english_0c1f246bf9a60e2bc08750f9d206e186 usa_0953a82cc3897587c37e521ad75bb821 spain_4c76471510ea7184466319046fae92f5 china_34b3265b41b34e5b2be4e401f401ea91 法国 巴西 印度 新加坡 new_zealand 埃及 

Sheet Pile SKSP Type

Views:23    

SKSP sheet pile is suitable for temperate climate. SKSP II W, III W, IVW sheet piles can be driven by IHC S90 hydraulic hammer to the final required level. SKSP_A, II, IIA, III, III A, IV, V L, VI L sheet piles are the most cost-effective when pile foundation is needed to support bridges or construction speed is critical. Sumitomo is a cost-effective sheet pile manufacturers.


Reinforced concrete is the most common building material, suitable for small to medium-sized buildings, such as residential and apartment protection building materials. Installation is accomplished by tilting sheet piles into the driving frame and driving rejection with ICE 815 vibration hammer. The foundation formed by SKSP sheet pile can be used as the foundation and foundation, which can be driven in one operation, and needs the least space and construction time. Prefabricated boards with mortise joints at depths of 5 to 8 meters (16 to 24 feet) can be installed efficiently. It is recommended to use compact concrete rich in mixture with the ratio of water to cement ranging from 0.44 to 0.40. Key requirements for road widening include minimizing land occupation and SKSP sheet pile construction speed - especially in the case of lane leasing.

SectionDimensionsSectional AreaMassMoment of inertiaModulus  of section


WidthHeightThicknessPileWall



bh/2t





mmMmmmcm2/pilekg/mkg/m2cm4/mcm3/m
SKSP-ⅠA40085845.2135.588.84500529
SKSP-Ⅱ40010010.561.2481208740874
SKSP-IIA4001209.255.0143.210810600880
SKSP-Ⅲ4001251376.460150168001340
SKSP-ⅢA40015013.174.458.4146228001520
SKSP-Ⅳ40017015.59776.1190386002270
SKSP-ⅤL50020024.3133.8105210630003150
SKSP-ⅥL50022527.6153120240860003820
SKSP-ⅡW60013010.378.761.8103130001000
SKSP-ⅢW60018013.410481.6136324001800
SKSP-ⅣW60021018135.3106177567002700
SKSP-SX1060013010.378.761.8103130001000
SKSP-SX1860018013.410481.6136324001800
SKSP-SX2760021018135.3106177567002700


CONTACT US TODAY!

Contact with us

Shunli Steel Group
Tel. : 0086 -25 - 84722733
Fax: 0086 - 25 - 84730966
Hand phone: +86 13905190622
001 9023936528(Canada & USA)

QQ: 477798703
E-mail: admin@shunlisteel.cn ; 
Skype: joannaxh-xh
Copyright 2015 Shunli Cold-formed Steel Industrial Co., Ltd. All rights reserved sheet piling prices